Home of the Texas High Adventure Base and Boy Scout Summer CampsInfoCamps & High AdventurePrograms & EventsJoin ScoutingLakeview Lodge Conference CenterCalendarEspanol
Recharter Online | Shop | Support Scouting | Contact
Programs & Events > Order of the Arrow


Longhorn Council, BSA

[ ]

Vigil Nomination Form

Form must be submitted to nominate arrowmen for the Vigil Honor. 

2014 Vigil Nomination Form 
 Adult Candidate Nomination Form

 


Calendar

Event (Location)
Date
Registration
 SR2 - 3N Conclave @ Camp Wisdom - Dallas  Apr. 25-27  
 Ordeal @ Sid Richardson  May 2-4  Registration
 Ordeal @ Camp Tahuaya  May 16-18  Registration
 Ordeal @ Worth Ranch  Aug. 22-24  Registration
 Banquet  Sept. 6  
 Ordeal @ Sid Richardson  Sept. 19-21  Registration
 LLD @ Sid Richardson  Nov. 14-16  Registration
 Ordeal @ Camp Tahuaya  Dec. 5-7  Registration
     
     
Sign up for the eWarrior at the    
bottom of the page to receive    
information about Lodge Events!    
     

Officers

Position Officer Adviser
Lodge Chief Sam Mitchell Bill Pinkerton
1st Vice Chief of Chapter Coordination James Caden  
2nd Vice Chief of Inductions Jack Bolerjack  
3rd Vice Chief of Programs Oliver Davidson  
4th Vice Chief of Ceremonies and Dance Logan Brewner  
Lodge Secretary Matthew Ray  
Immediate Past Chief Jake Torpey  
Staff Advisor Brendan Taylor  

Information


National Order of the Arrow Web Site

OA Troop/Team Representative Resources

High Adventure Treks for Arrowmen:  adventure.oa-bsa.org

Looking for a lodge form?

"Like" our Lodge Facebook page!

Candidate Information

Anyone who has been elected in the current calendar year is eligible to participate in one of the lodge's scheduled ordeals this year. Candidates are generally called out at their district's spring camporee and will receive a registration form, ordeal information and a block of wood to carve an arrow.

eWarrior Sign-up

   
Google Groups
Subscribe to Netopalis Sipo Schipinachk Lodge's eWarrior
Email:

© Copyright Longhorn Council. All Rights Reserved.